Konzerte

konzerte

Ausgewählte Konzerte

(Änderungen vorbehalten, Subject to Alterations)

 

28th November 2017, 19.30 h

Budapest, Müpa Budapest
  • Schumann: Piano concerto

with
Hungarian National Philharmony
with Zsolt Hamar

 

12th December 2017, 20.00 h

Berlin, Konzerthaus

6th Concert of „Klangbrücken“

with
– Franziska Hölscher (violin)
– Anneleen Lenaerts (harp)

 

16th December 2017

Amsterdam
  • Rachmaninov: Prelúdes op. 23 no. 4,7,10
  • Skrjabin: Sonata no. 7
  • Medtner: Sonata Ballada
  • Prokofiev: Sonata no. 8

Recital

 

5th January 2018, 21.15 h

Sils-Maria (CH), Waldhaus
  • Schumann: Fantasie C-major, 1st movement,
  • Schumann: „Drei Stücklein“ op. 99
  • Beethoven: Sonata op. 110
  • Wagner/Brassin: „Walhall“ and „Feuerzauber“
  • Liszt: Ave Maria („Die Glocken von Rom“)
  • Liszt: „Au bord d´une source“
  • Liszt: „Rhapsodie Espagnole“

Recital

 

10th January 2018, 20.00 h

Zwolle (NL), Odeon – Hemminkzaal
  • Schumann: Fantasie op. 17
  • Beethoven: Sonata op. 110
  • Wagner/Stradal: „Charfreitagszauber“ from „Parsifal“
  • Liszt: Ave Maria („Die Glocken von Rom“)
  • Liszt: „Au bord d´une source“
  • Liszt: „Rhapsodie Espagnole“

Recital

 

19th January 2018, 20.00 h

Enschede (NL), Muziekcentrum
  • Prokofiev: Piano concerto Nr. 3

with
Gastorkest NJO
(National Youth Orchestra)
conducted by Georg Fritzsch

 

21st January 2018, 14.30 h

Apeldoorn (NL), Schouwburg Orpheus
  • Prokofiev: Piano concerto Nr. 3

with
Gastorkest NJO
(National Youth Orchestra)
conducted by Georg Fritzsch

 

24th January 2018, 20.15 h

Oss (NL), Theater De Lievekamp
  • Prokofiev: Piano concerto Nr. 3

with
Gastorkest NJO
(National Youth Orchestra)
conducted by Georg Fritzsch

 

27th January 2018, 20.00 h

Heerlen (NL), Parkstad Limburg Theaters
  • Prokofiev: Piano concerto Nr. 3

with
Gastorkest NJO
(National Youth Orchestra)
conducted by Georg Fritzsch

 

28th January 2018, 14.00 h

Amsterdam, DeLaMar Theater
  • Prokofiev: Piano concerto Nr. 3

with
Gastorkest NJO
(National Youth Orchestra)
conducted by Georg Fritzsch

 

04th February 2018, 17.00 h

Bayreuth, Das Zentrum
  • Weinberg: Piano quintet op. 18
  • Dvořák: Piano quintet nr. 2, op. 81

Chamber Concert together with
–  Franziska Hölscher (violin)
–  Tjanwa Yang (violin)
–  Danjulo Ishizaka, (cello)
–  Nimrod Guez (viola)

 

18th February 2018, 11.00 h

Baden-Baden, Festspielhaus
  • Suk: Piano quartet op. 1
  • Schumann: Piano quintet op. 44
  • Janáček: Sonata for violin and piano

Chamber Concert together with
–  Franziska Hölscher (violin)
–  Tjanwa Yang (violin)
–  Danjulo Ishizaka, (cello)
–  Nimrod Guez (viola)

 

04th March 2018

Utrecht, Tivoli Vredenburg
  • Bartók : Piano sonata
  • Schnittke: Concerto for piano and string orchestra
  • Liszt: „Malediction“

 

15th March 2018, 20.30 h

Heerlen (NL), Theater Heerlen, Limburg Zaal
  • Casadesus: Préludes (selection)
  • Schönberg: Piano pieces op. 19
  • Beethoven: Sonata op. 110
  • Wagner/Stradal: „Charfreitagszauber“ from „Parsifal“
  • Liszt: Sonata B minor

Recital

 

19th March 2018, 19.30 h

München, Allerheiligen Hofkirche
  • Casadesus: Préludes (selection)
  • Schönberg: Piano pieces op. 19
  • Beethoven: Sonata op. 110
  • Wagner/Stradal: „Charfreitagszauber“ from „Parsifal“
  • Liszt: Sonata B minor

Recital

 

23rd March 2018, 20.15 h

Schiedam (NL), Westvest90
  • Wagner/Pringsheim:  Prélude from „Tristan“
  • Wagner/Pringsheim:  Karfreitagszauber, Verwandlungsmusik, Finale  from „Parsifal“
  • Wagner/Brassin:  Feuerzauber, Walkürenritt  from „Die Walküre“
  • Debussy/Gryaznov: Prélude à  l’aprés-midi d’un faune
  • etc.

Two pianos,
together with Camiel Boomsma

 

04th April 2018, 12.30 h

Wien, Konzerthaus, Schubertsaal
(„Musik und Dichtung“)
  • Granados: Spanish Dance Nr. 5
  • Liszt: Sonetto Nr. 104
  • C. Schumann:  Romance op. 11/3
  • Kaja Saariaho: Prélude
  • Schönberg:  Op. 19,  Nr. 4,5,6
  • Ornstein:  Sonata Nr. 4.,  1. movement
  • Rachmaninov:  Prélude op. 23/7

together with Markus Meyer (reading)

 

15th April 2018, 16.00 h

Hilversum, MCO Gebouw
  • Debussy/Gryaznov: Prélude à  l’aprés-midi d’un faune
  • Beethoven: Sonata op. 110
  • Casadesus: Préludes (selection)
  • Dupont: „La maison dans les dunes“ (selection)

Recital

 

21th April 2018, 14.15 h

Amsterdam, Concertgebouw
  • Beethoven: Piano Concerto Nr. 4

Radio Philharmonic Orchestra,
conducted by  Osmo Vänskä

 

23rd April 2018, 20.15 h

Groningen (NL), De Oosterpoort
  • Weinberg: Piano quintet op. 18
  • Schumann: Piano quintet op. 44

Chamber Concert, together with
–  Franziska Hölscher (violin)
–  Tjanwa Yang (violin)
–  Danjulo Ishizaka, (cello)
–  Nimrod Guez (viola)

 

24th April 2018, 20.15 h

Rotterdam, De Doelen
  • Weinberg: Piano quintet op. 18
  • Schumann: Piano quintet op. 44

Chamber Concert, together with
–  Franziska Hölscher (violin)
–  Tjanwa Yang (violin)
–  Danjulo Ishizaka, (cello)
–  Nimrod Guez (viola)

 

25th April 2018, 20.00 h

Deventer (NL), Schouwburg
  • Weinberg: Piano quintet op. 18
  • Dvořák:  Piano quintet op. 81

Chamber Concert, together with
–  Franziska Hölscher (violin)
–  Tjanwa Yang (violin)
–  Danjulo Ishizaka, (cello)
–  Nimrod Guez (viola)

 

26th April 2018, 20.15 h

Leiden (NL), Leidse Schouwburg
  • Weinberg: Piano quintet op. 18
  • Dvořák:  Piano quintet op. 81

Chamber Concert, together with
–  Franziska Hölscher (violin)
–  Tjanwa Yang (violin)
–  Danjulo Ishizaka, (cello)
–  Nimrod Guez (viola)

 

30th April 2018

Tirana (Albania)
  • Bartók: Rhapsody Nr. 1
  • Kodály: Cello sonata op. 4
  • Schubert: Rondo for violin and piano B minor
  • Martin: Trio on Irish Folk Songs
  • Beethoven: Piano trio „Kakadu“

Chamber Concert together with
–  Vlorent Xhafaj
–  Andrej Bielow

 

6th May 2018

Wolfsburg, Autostadt Stadtbrücke, 11h
  • Casadesus: Préludes (selection)
  • Schönberg: 6 kleine Klavierstücke op. 19
  • Beethoven: Sonata op. 110
  • Saariaho: Prélude
  • Wagner/Stradal: „Charfreitagszauber“ from „Parsifal“
  • Wagner/Brassin: „Walhall“ and „Feuerzauber“ from „Ring des Nibelungen“
  • Liszt: „Au bord d´une source“
  • Wagner/Liszt: „Festspiel und Brautlied“ from „Lohengrin“

Recital

 13th May 2018, 11h

Den Bosch (NL), Concertzaal
  • Wagner/Pringsheim:  Prélude from „Tristan“
  • Wagner/Pringsheim:  Karfreitagszauber, Verwandlungsmusik, Finale  from „Parsifal“
  • Wagner/Brassin:  Feuerzauber, Walkürenritt  from „Die Walküre“
  • Debussy/Gryaznov: Prélude à  l’aprés-midi d’un faune
  • etc.

Two pianos,
together with Camiel Boomsma

 

26th May 2018, 20.00 h

Lausanne (CH), Théatre Kléber-Meleau
  • Debussy/Gryaznov: Prélude à  l’aprés-midi d’un faune
  • Casadesus: Préludes (selection)
  • Ravel: „Gaspard de la nuit“
  • Dupont: „La maison dans les dunes“

Recital

 

30th May, 20.00 h

Berlin, Konzerthaus,
(7th Concert of „Klangbrücken“)
  • F. Mendelssohn Bartholdy: Six „Lieder ohne Worte“, arranged for violin and piano by Friedrich Herrman
  • W. Rihm: „Phantom und Eskapade“ for violin and piano
  • T. Kirchner: Six Fantasy pieces for violin and piano from op. 90
  • R. Schumann: Sonata for violin and piano op. 121

Chamber concert,
together with Franziska Hölscher (violin)

 

13th June 2018, 20.00 h

Minden
MiMiKo, LWL Preußenmuseum
  • Dupont: „La maison dans les dunes“, Nr. 1,2,6,7,10
  • Ravel: „Gaspard de la nuit“
  • Debussy/Gryaznov: Prélude à  l’aprés-midi d’un faune
  • Debussy: Nocturne
  • Chabrier: Impromptu
  • Chabrier: Ronde Champetre
  • Debussy: L´Isle joyeuse

Recital

 

25th June 2018, 20.00 h

Schwelm, Ibachhaus
(Klavierfestival Ruhr)
  • Mozart: Duport Variationen
  • Chabrier: Impromptu
  • Chabrier: Ronde Champetre
  • Schumann: Fantasiestücke op. 12, Nr. 6, 7
  • Schumann: Papillions op. 2
  • Debussy/Gryaznov: Prélude à  l’aprés-midi d’un faune
  • Medtner: Sonata romantica

Recital

 

30th June 2018, 20.00 h

Brühl, Schloss Augustusburg
  • Schumann: Papillions op. 2
  • Debussy: Nocturne
  • Dupont: „La maison dans les dunes“ Nr. 1,2,6,7,10
  • Tschaikowsky: From „Die Jahreszeiten“, op. 37 b
  • Beethoven: „Appassionata“ op. 57

Recital

 

1st July 2018, 19.30 h

Brühl, Schloss Augustusburg
  • Schumann: Papillions op. 2
  • Debussy: Nocturne
  • Dupont: „La maison dans les dunes“ Nr. 1,2,6,7,10
  • Tschaikowsky: From „Die Jahreszeiten“, op. 37 b
  • Beethoven: „Appassionata“ op. 57

Recital

 

13th July 2018

Münster
  • Ravel: Piano concerto G major

Orkest van het Oosten,
conducted by Ed Spanjaard

 

15th July 2018, 20.00 h

Amsterdam, Concertgebouw
  • Ravel: Piano concerto G major

Orkest van het Oosten,
conducted by Ed Spanjaard

 

7th August 2018, 11.00 h

Biarritz

Recital

 

19th August 2018, 20.00h

Berlin, Piano Salon Christophori
  • Works from Balakirev, Debussy, Dupont, Chabrier and others

Recital

 

22nd August 2018, 19.30 h

Husum, im ‚Schloss vor Husum‘
„Raritäten der Klaviermusik“
  • Debussy/Gryaznov: Prélude à  l’aprés-midi d’un faune
  • Chabrier: Impromptu
  • Chabrier: Ronde Champetre
  • Dupont: „La maison dans les dunes“ Nr. 1,2,6,7,10
  • Blumenfeld: Cloches op. 40
  • Balakirev: Sonata Nr. 2 b flat minor

Recital

 

10th September 2018, 17.00 h

Turin,  Conservatorio ‚Guiseppe Verdi‘
(MITO SettembreMusica Festival)
  • Janacek: ‚Auf verwachsenem Pfade I‘,  Nr. 1, 2, 8 – 10,
  • Debussy: Nocturne
  • Medtner: Two fairy tales, op. 14
  • Rzewski: Piano piece IV
  • Schumann: Fantasy pieces, op. 12, Nr. 5 – 7
  • Schumann: ‚Waldszenen‘, op. 82, Nr. 1, 2, 3, 7,
  • Wagner / Moszkowski: ‚Isoldes Liebestod‘

Recital

 

12th September 2018, 17.00 h

Mailand, Teatro Filodrammatici
(MITO SettembreMusica Festival)
  • Janacek: ‚Auf verwachsenem Pfade I‘, Nr. 1, 2, 8 – 10,
  • Debussy: Nocturne
  • Medtner: Two fairy tales, op. 14
  • Rzewski: Piano piece IV
  • Schumann: Fantasy pieces, op. 12, Nr. 5 – 7
  • Schumann: ‚Waldszenen‘, op. 82, Nr. 1, 2, 3, 7,
  • Wagner / Moszkowski: ‚Isoldes Liebestod‘

Recital

 

16th September 2018, 16.00 h / 16.45 h

Sils-Maria, Waldhaus
„Internationales Kulturfest Sils“
  • W. Walton: Piano quartet
  • A. Dvorak: Piano quartet, E flat major

Chamber Concert, together with:
–  Sophia Jaffé, (violin)
–  Roland Glassl, (violin)
–  Isang Enders, (cello)

 

23th September 2018, 15.00 h

Maastricht, Sint Janskerk
  • Honegger / Schostakowitsch: Symphony Nr. 3
  • Debussy: ‚en blanc et noir‘,  2nd movement
  • Liszt: ‚Totentanz‘
  • A. Dvorak: Piano quartet,

Two pianos,
together with Liebrecht Vanbeckevoort

 

30th September 2018, 15.00 h

Brügge, Concertgebouw
  • Hummel /Mozart: Piano concerto Nr. 24, KV 491
  • Brahms: Clarinet trio, op. 114
  • Schönberg: Chamber symphony Nr. 1, op. 9

Chamber concert, together with
–   Franziska Hölscher, (violin)
–   Aldo Baerten, (flute)
–   Benjamin Dieltjens, (clarinet)
–   Raphael Bell, (cello)

 

4th October 2018, 20.00 h

St. Vith, Klosterkapelle
(Ostbelgien Festival)
  • Janacek: ‚Auf verwachsenem Pfade I‘, Nr. 1, 2, 8 – 10,
  • Debussy: Nocturne, CD 82
  • Medtner: Two fairy tales, op. 14
  • Rzewski: Piano piece IV
  • Schumann: Fantasy pieces, op. 12, Nr. 5 – 7
  • Schumann: ‚Waldszenen‘, op. 82, Nr. 1, 2, 3, 7,
  • Medtner: ‚Sonata reminiscenza‘
  • Wagner / Moszkowski: ‚Isoldes Liebestod‘

Recital

 

5th October 2018, 20.00 h

Tilburg, Concertzaal
  • Janacek: ‚Auf verwachsenem Pfade I‘, Nr. 1, 2, 8 – 10,
  • Medtner: ‚Sonata reminiscenza‘
  • Medtner: Two fairy tales, op. 14
  • Rzewski: Piano piece IV

(‚Tilburg op Vleugels‘ – Pianomarathon)